Meet Our Faculty and Staff

Our dedicated and caring staff consists of many experienced teachers and support staff as well as others new to the educational professions who provide enthusiasm and fresh new ideas. The Harmon staff stresses growth, individual responsibility, and problem solving in a collaborative effort among students, parents, educators, and the community.


Administration and Front Office

Angie Beauchene
Principal
Ext: 3507
Send E-mail

Emily Phares
Social Worker
Ext: 3508
Send E-mail

Holly Dempster
Administrative Assistant
Ext: 3505
Send E-mail

Martha Mora
Attendance/Registration
Ext: 1300
Send E-mail

Barbi Cameron
Medical Asstistant
Ext: 3503
Send E-mail

Preschool

Lori Bevacqua
Structured Preschool
Ext: 1313
Room #126
Send E-mail

Vanessa Scherer
Pops Preschool
Ext: 1312
Room #124
Send E-mail

Brendan Stynes
Program Specialist
Ext: 3538
Send E-mail

Kindergarten

Heather Domarad
Ext: 1321
Room #316
Send E-mail

Leilani Alger
Ext: 1322
Room #320
Send E-mail

Erika Rodriguez
Paraprofessional
Ext: 1334
Room #317
Send E-mail

First Grade

Savrina Diaz
Ext: 1328
Room #322
Send E-mail

Mitzi Prueher
Ext: 1326
Room #308
Send E-mail

Larissa Schultz
Ext: 1327
Room #321
Send E-mail

Second Grade

Victoria Ramirez
Ext: 1324
Room #315
Send E-mail

Heather Wendt
Ext: 1320
Room #306

Mitzi Prueher
Ext: 1326
Room #308
Send E-mail

Third Grade

Debbie Sterkel
Ext: 1353
Room #428
Send E-mail

Rachelle Harper
Ext: 1351
Room #426
Send E-mail

Brenna Flynn
Ext: 1352
Room #427
Send E-mail

Fourth Grade

Stephanie Atkinson
Ext: 1340
Room #415
Send E-mail

Carrie Forst
Ext: 1339
Room #411
Send E-mail

Fifth Grade

Jen Smith
Ext: 1342
Room #417
Send E-mail

Diana Tibben
Ext: 1344
Room #419
Send E-mail

Nichole Barquera
Ext: 1346
Room #421
Send E-mail

Sixth Grade

John Sholtis
Ext: 1347
Room #422
Send E-mail

Melissa Christiansen
Ext: 1349
Room #424
Send E-mail

Emily Apsell
Ext: 1348
Room #423
Send E-mail

Structured Classes

Kalene Lauer
Structured K
Ext: 1331
Room #327
Send E-mail

Monae Moulton
Structured A
Ext: 1329
Room #324
Send E-mail

Heather Bullard
Structured B
Ext: 1316
Room #307
Send E-mail

Kim Lagana
Structured C
Ext: 1325
Room #309
Send E-mail

Specials

Aaron Allen
Technology
Ext: 1336
Room #406
Send E-mail

Patricia Murphy
Technology
Ext: 1317
Room #302
Send E-mail

Guido Lavorata
Orchestra
Ext: 1315
Room #241
Send E-mail

Taylor Mitchell
Music
Ext: 1315
Room #241
Send E-mail

Karen Steele
Band
Ext: 1357
Room #244
Send E-mail

Daniel Velasquez
P.E.
Ext: 1314
Room #Gym
Send E-mail

Tom Poe
P.E.
Ext: 1315
Room #Gym
Send E-mail

Instructional Support

Kate Bolton
Speech
Ext: 1319
Room #305
Send E-mail

Dr. Phillip Debons
Psychologist
Ext: 1332
Send E-mail

Katie Godzwon
Title I
Ext: 1343
Room #420
Send E-mail

Jamie Haugland
ELL
Ext: 1350
Room #425
Send E-mail

Joline King
Instructional Coach
Ext: 1341
Room #416
Send E-mail

Brenda Menendez
Inclusion Specialist
Ext: 1332
Room #408
Send E-mail

Karin Schaffer
Speech
Ext: 1319
Room #305
Send E-mail

Brenda Septer
PT
Ext: 1330
Room #325
Send E-mail

Lauren Vanderwerf
OT
Ext: 1330
Room #325
Send E-mail

Janey Ramirez
Instructional Coach
Ext: 1341
Room #416
Send E-mail

Tracey Gunderson
Resource
Ext: 1350
Room #425
Send E-mail

New Hire
Resource 1-4
Ext: 1318
Room #304

New Hire
Resource K, 5-6
Ext: 1338
Room #418

Paraprofessionals and Support Staff

Amanda Canseco
Noon Aide
Send E-mail

Kathy Oliver
Noon Aide
Send E-mail

Travis Stephens
Noon Aide
Send E-mail

Anna Anderson
Paraprofessional
Send E-mail

Erica Bejarano
Paraprofessional
Send E-mail

Joan Bishop
Library Paraprofessional
Ext: 1333
Send E-mail

Kim Gibby
Resource Paraprofessional
Send E-mail

Summer Huber
Paraprofessional
Send E-mail

Karen Hummel
Paraprofessional
Send E-mail

Allyson Jackson
Resource Paraprofessional
Send E-mail

Margaret Kane
Paraprofessional
Send E-mail

April Klundt
Paraprofessional
Send E-mail

Sara McKinney
Paraprofessional
Send E-mail

Becky Murphy
Paraprofessional
Send E-mail

Jessica Roberts
Paraprofessional
Send E-mail

Jack Strubel
Paraprofessional
Send E-mail

New Hire
Title I Paraprofessional

Denise Torres
Paraprofessional
Send E-mail

Skylar Wynter
Paraprofessional
Send E-mail

Food Service and Custodians

Bobby Cannella
Building Manager
Ext: 1356
Send E-mail

Tony Spezzano
Night Lead Custodian
Send E-mail

Laura Shaw
Kitchen Manager
Ext: 3504
Send E-mail

Mandy Miller
Send E-mail

Maria Andrade
Send E-mail

Angelica Molina
Send E-mail

Staff Accolades

Has a Harmon staff member gone above and beyond for you or your child? We would love to hear about it! Please share your appreciation by completing the online form below.


Appreciation Form