Contact Us » Faculty & Staff

Faculty & Staff

Meet Our Faculty and Staff



Our dedicated and caring staff consists of many experienced teachers and support staff as well as others new to the educational professions who provide enthusiasm and fresh new ideas. The Harmon staff stresses growth, individual responsibility, and problem solving in a collaborative effort among students, parents, educators, and the community.
 

Administration and Front Office

Angie Beauchene
Principal
Ext: 3505
Send E-mail

Emily Phares
Social Worker
Ext: 3508
Send E-mail

Holly Dempster
Administrative Assistant
Ext: 3505
Send E-mail

Martha Mora
Attendance/Registration
Ext: 1300
Send E-mail

Barbi Cameron
Medical Asstistant
Ext: 3503
Send E-mail

Preschool

Lori Bevacqua
Structured Preschool
Room #126
Send E-mail

Vanessa Scherer
Pops Preschool
Room #124
Send E-mail

Brendan Stynes
Program Specialist
Send E-mail

Kindergarten

Heather Domarad
Room #316
Send E-mail

Leilani Alger
Room #320
Send E-mail

Erika Rodriguez
Paraprofessional
Room #317
Send E-mail

First Grade

Savrina Diaz
Room #322
Send E-mail

Mitzi Prueher
Room #308
Send E-mail

Larissa Schultz
Room #321
Send E-mail

Second Grade

Victoria Ramirez
Room #315
Send E-mail

Heather Wendt
Room #306
Send E-mail

Mitzi Prueher
Room #308
Send E-mail

Third Grade

Debbie Sterkel
Room #428
Send E-mail

Rachelle Harper
Room #426
Send E-mail

Brenna Flynn
Room #427
Send E-mail

Fourth Grade

Stephanie Atkinson
Room #415
Send E-mail

Carrie Forst
Room #411
Send E-mail

Fifth Grade

Jen Smith
Room #417
Send E-mail

Diana Tibben
Room #419
Send E-mail

Nichole Barquera
Room #421
Send E-mail

Sixth Grade

John Sholtis
Room #422
Send E-mail

Melissa Christiansen
Room #424
Send E-mail

Emily Apsell
Room #423
Send E-mail

Structured Classes

Kalene Lauer
Structured K
Room #327
Send E-mail

Monae Moulton
Structured A
Room #324
Send E-mail

Heather Bullard
Structured B
Room #307
Send E-mail

Kim Lagana
Structured C
Room #309
Send E-mail

Specials

Aaron Allen
Technology
Room #406
Send E-mail

Patricia Murphy
Technology
Room #302
Send E-mail

Guido Lavorata
Orchestra
Room #241
Send E-mail

Taylor Mitchell
Music
Room #241
Send E-mail

Karen Steele
Band
Room #244
Send E-mail

Daniel Velasquez
P.E.
Room #Gym
Send E-mail

Tom Poe
P.E.
Room #Gym
Send E-mail

Instructional Support

Kate Bolton
Speech
Room #305
Send E-mail

Dr. Phillip Debons
Psychologist
Send E-mail

Katie Godzwon
Title I
Room #420
Send E-mail

Jamie Haugland
ELL
Room #425
Send E-mail

Joline King
Instructional Coach
Room #416
Send E-mail

Brenda Menendez
Inclusion Specialist
Room #408
Send E-mail

Karin Schaffer
Speech
Room #305
Send E-mail

Brenda Septer
PT
Room #325
Send E-mail

Lauren Vanderwerf
OT
Room #325
Send E-mail

Janey Ramirez
Instructional Coach
Room #416
Send E-mail

Tracey Gunderson
Resource 5th
Room #425
Send E-mail

Fatima Jackson
Resource K-3rd
Room #304
Send E-mail

Jordon Hamilton
Resource 4th & 6th
Room #418
Send E-mail

Paraprofessionals and Support Staff

Amanda Canseco
Noon Aide
Send E-mail

Elizabeth Meyer
Noon Aide/Crossing Guard 
Send E-mail                                                                                                                                                                                           

Kathy Oliver
Noon Aide
Send E-mail

Travis Stephens
Paraprofessional
Send E-mail

Anna Anderson
Paraprofessional
Send E-mail

Erica Bejarano
Paraprofessional
Send E-mail

Joan Bishop
Library Paraprofessional
Send E-mail

Kim Gibby
Resource Paraprofessional
Send E-mail

Summer Huber
Paraprofessional
Send E-mail

Karen Hummel
Paraprofessional
Send E-mail

Allyson Jackson
Resource Paraprofessional
Send E-mail

Margaret Kane
Paraprofessional
Send E-mail

April Klundt
Paraprofessional
Send E-mail

Sarah McKinney
Paraprofessional
Send E-mail

Becky Murphy
Paraprofessional
Send E-mail

Jessica Roberts
Paraprofessional
Send E-mail

Jack Strubel
Paraprofessional
Send E-mail

Rebecca Thielbar
Paraprofessional
Send E-Mail

Christine Rieboldt
Title 1 Paraprofessional
Send E-mail

Food Service and Custodians

Bobby Cannella
Building Manager
Send E-mail

Tony Spezzano
Night Lead Custodian
Send E-mail

Angelica Molina
Custodian
Send E-mail

Mary Vizzera
.5 Custodian
Send E-Mail

Laura Shaw
Kitchen Manager
Ext: 3504
Send E-Mail

Diana Jones
Kitchen
Send E-mail